MAIDENHEAD SUNDAY LEAGUE

TEAMS

SLOUGH INDOOR (Reigning Champions)
TAPLOW
MAIDENHEAD & BRAY
VIZAG BLUES
WHITE WALTHAM
WARGRAVE
BURNHAM
READING LIONS
HURLEY
BAKERS AND MILLERS

MATCHES

3
3
2
2
3
4
1
2
3
1

WON/LOST/TIED

3/0/0
2/1/0
2/0/0
2/0/0
1/2/0
1/3/0
1/0/0
0/2/0
0/3/0
0/1/0

BONUS POINTS

14
15
11
10
15
13
6
11
9
5

POINTS

44
35
31
30
25
23
16
11
9
5


Matches are listed in order at 4-5, 5-6pm, 6-7pm, 7-8pm, 8-9pm, 9-10pm

7th January
Wargrave lost to Vizag Blues
Vizag Blues beat White Waltham
Maidenhead & Bray beat Hurley
Taplow beat Hurley
Slough Indoor beat Taplow
Slough Indoor beat Wargrave

14th January
Hurley lost to Wargrave
Taplow beat Wargrave
Bakers & Millers lost to Maidenhead & Bray
Burnham beat Reading Lions
Reading Lions lost to White Waltham
White Waltham lost to Slough Indoor

21st January
Reading Lions v Hurley - 4-5pm
Reading Lions v Maidenhead and Bray - 5-6pm
Bakers & Millers v White Waltham – 6-7pm
Burnham v White Waltham – 7-8pm
Vizag Blues v Taplow – 8-9pm
Slough Indoor V Vizag Blues – 9-10pm

28th January
Hurley V White Waltham - 4-5pm
Bakers & Millers v Hurley – 5-6pm
Bakers & Millers v Taplow – 6-7pm
Maidenhead & Bray V Taplow – 7-8pm
Slough Indoor V Maidenhead & Bray – 8-9pm
Burnham v Slough Indoor – 9-10pm

4th February
Wargrave v White Waltham – 4-5pm
Reading Lions v Wargrave – 5-6pm
Reading Lions v Taplow – 6-7pm
Bakers & Millers v Burnham 7-8pm
Bakers & Millers v Slough Indoor – 8-9pm
Hurley v Slough Indoor – 9-10pm

11th February
Bakers & Millers v Reading Lions 4-5pm
Reading Lions v Vizag Blues – 5-6pm
Vizag Blues v Maidenhead & Bray – 6-7pm
White Waltham V Maidenhead & Bray – 7-8pm
Burnham v Hurley – 8-9pm
Burnham v Taplow – 9-10pm

18th February
Maidenhead & Bray v Wargrave – 4-5pm
Bakers & Millers v Wargrave – 5-6pm
Bakers & Millers v Vizag Blues – 6-7pm
Burnham v Vizag Blues – 7-8pm
Reading Lions v Slough Indoor – 8-9pm
Taplow v White Waltham – 9-10pm

25th February
Vizag Blues v Hurley – 4-5pm
Burnham v Maidenhead & Bray – 5-6pm
Burnham v Wargrave 6-7pm
TBC
TBC
TBC

4th, 11th, 18th, 25th March
Split into 2 groups of 5. Play each other once.